Privacy Policy

We appreciate your interest in Updates Media 24/7. This privacy statement designed to inform you about the kinds of information we might gather from you, how we might use that information, and when we might disclose it.

You agree to the terms and conditions of this privacy policy by using the site. Please do not use this Site if you do not agree to this Privacy Policy.

Information That We Gather:

1.Personal Information:

  • When you interact with specific features of the Site or subscribe to our newsletter, we may collect personal information about you, including your name and email address.

2.Non-Personal Information:

  • Non-personal information may be gathered for aggregate use in demographic research, trend analysis, site administration, and user movement tracking. The user experience can be enhanced overall with the help of this information.

CPRA Privacy Rights


UpdatesMedia24/7 (“we,” “our,” or “us”) is committed to protecting the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CPRA).

GDPR Privacy Rights

UpdatesMeddia24/7 (“we,” “our,” or “us”) is committed to protecting the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Cookies:

  1. Cookies: To improve your experience on the Site, Updates Media 24/7 may use cookies. Cookies are little files of data that are kept on your system. Through your browser’s settings, you can choose to disable cookies, but doing so might interfere with the Site’s functionality.

Third-Party Disclosure:

  1. Third-Party Information:
    Third-Party Services: In order to better understand how users interact with the Site, we may make use of third-party services, such as analytics providers. Your information may be accessible to these third parties, but they are not allowed to use it for any purposes other than assisting us in bettering our services.

Security:

  1. Security: Security Measures: We safeguard your information with appropriate care. However, there is no completely safe way to store data electronically or transmit data over the internet. We therefore cannot guarantee the complete security of your information, even though we make every effort to protect it using commercially reasonable methods.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

  1. Changes:
    Updates Media 24/7 is entitled to change this privacy statement at any time. Modifications take effect right away after they are posted on the website. You agree to the updated Privacy Policy if you keep using the site after it has been updated.

Contact Us:

Please contact us at [email protected] if you have any questions or concerns about this privacy statement.

You confirm that you have read this privacy statement and that you agree to it by using Updates Media 24/7.